[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football][Basketball][Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Baseball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Who's Hot Owners
Best Hitting Avg. Best Pitching Avg. Best Total Avg.

Mr. Sports Baseball Hall of Fame Hopefuls

Summary Information Playoff HistoryTop 20 RankingsMisc.
RankOwnerPointsSeasonsDiv. Wild2ndChampHittingPitchingTotalTotWSuper
1.Tom Vara 14826944271015017
1.Fred Rummel 1482881228,14 6,617,9
3.David Dinges 14740803113,1413,502
4.John Richman 14523834161,872 
5.Chris Dufala 144842035,11,1452,12,1612,14
6.Kenny Kirchofer 14225723310,20616,18015
7.Chris Wingo 1411391611613,19110 
7.David D'Aurora 1411410151161931 
9.Dave Summerford 14015913116,1953,15,1609
10.Zack Downs 1341652235,6 1008,13
10.Todd Smith 1341882241812 1 
10.Andrew Popp 1342382519 1621
13.Bill Flannery 1331042125,15,16,1765,635,20
13.Lee Lamonna 1331410114 11182 
15.Peter Gellert 1322270225,15,16,1774,18014
15.Scott Dantonio 132236214101510010
17.Jack VanNatta 13117533314,16,17 1718,20
18.Jay Witter 1302374228 6,15012
19.Dan Lamagna 129842236,10,13 1507,14,15
20.Tim Evans 12812610318,209,206,15,1702,16,18
20.Andrew Liebenthal 1281652031131,12213,16
22.Brian O'Driscoll 1271873215,11,17 6,7116
22.Bruce Saperia 127227132 7909,14
24.Greg Brown 1221661226,10,17185216
25.Ken Blondin 1182764213,9,131911 
25.Bill Hewitt 118321233116  1 
27.John Jenkins 116741136,10,13 1507,14,15
28.Kurt Kelley 114236233   018,19
29.Mike O'Neill 1132063315167218
29.Ryan Servaty 1132981229121919
29.Bill Gayhart 113328231 4,9 314
32.Allyn Straus 11252121241,3110
32.Todd Griesel 112125224   019
32.Troy Seefeldt 112235332 2 18
35.Matt Bearjar 11026101311216,16 1 
36.Rob Hursh 109126123 18 111,16
36.Ben Albert 1091441121014,102 
36.Grant Schillinger 10916542314  016
36.Brad O'Neill 10918622213161318
40.Ben Livian 107167140 211,120 
41.Rick Zoltowski 1051441024,6 3,40 
41.Mel Napalo 105145122193,8 01
41.Mick Lussier 105275432   06
44.Eric Barman 1042853213,111910,16116
45.Bryan Bradley 1031941314,5 30 
45.Steve Wold 10320621312,2016191 
47.Philip Spencer 102154012181216
48.Bruce Moran 10142201101,2,153,11,1923
48.Joe Robert 1011434329 15018
50.Chris Smith 9915322191,922 
51.David Ander 98125011 4,5,167,1616
51.Al Nardi 98209230 4,10 2 
53.Jim Nayzeum 971861213,19 7,193 
53.Clarence Johnson 9718524016 8,132 
53.J.P. Cambert 97195104 15,16 015
53.David Hoover 97285241 8,18 2 
57.Von Fricke 96125002 13,185,11315,16
58.Carl Johnson 951461125,9  013,13
58.Dee Kinman 95235212166,11,14181 
60.Mike Pfister 92630126,91610,120 
60.Greg Phelps 921032023,17 7,12314
60.Bryan Nistler 92204241 8,18 2 
60.Dave Bibik 92246111123,811,180 
64.Demetrios Arvanitis 91143221138,94020
64.Leon Eckart 91304111161,3,680 
66.Bruce Deutsch 9062303   12,5,8
66.Jeff Swindler 902754121214 014
68.Mark Campbell 88195222   08
69.Joe Knecht 871422131118 04
69.J.D. Lussier 87214322   06
71.Jeff Gendron 8644002136506
72.Gerard Annunziato 8513512116515,160 
73.Randy Smith 84116122   1 
73.Sondra Gayhart 84166231 16 0 
75.David Hoffert 80521121,10 100 
75.Philip Forgione 8062102 3301
75.Ken Martinson 801442103,6,121911 
75.Peter Foltiny 8019610118,18 215
79.Mike Rubin 7862222 1317013
79.Unowned Team 78173321 3 14
81.Joe Hopper 7774002151714,17112,12
82.Scott Sims 76950113,6  04
83.Eric Herrick 7552102 6,1710,1915
83.Gary Haroutunian 75216112   120
83.Jess Gearhart 75216112   120
86.Casey Houtz 74105031 16 1 
86.John Sander 741333301612101 
88.Joe Savaria 73112321 11,15 24
88.Mark Lukac 73153103   011,12
88.Tom Snaza 73165111 31719
88.Robert Godley 7321401210  014,16
88.Tom Godley 7321401210  014,16
93.Thomas Ross 72851028  19
93.Rodney Hakimian 72125121  120 
95.Alan Moskoff 71163312 9 1 
96.Kirk Polkinghorne 69166021 16 1 
96.Jeff Brewer 692141207 20 
98.Phil Scheier 687510216 140 
98.Gary Linn 68103121  11011
98.Bob Thrall 68153121 3,10 0 
98.Paul Shinskey 68356121   0 
102.Tracey McCowan 67122222   1 
102.Doug Williams 6721511171820115
104.Dan Hoppie 6632011 45111
104.Mark Brown 66520116,10 51 
104.Bryan Arnett 66136230   0 
107.Angelo Licto 65320118 4111
107.William Balle 65123321   09
107.Chris Barsh 65125012   0 
107.Ron Cashner 65132301 8,138110
107.Joe Rubino 65254321 19 0 
112.Joe Figliozzi 64124002 14 01
113.Steve Marlin 6362102151914112,15
113.Jim Snaza 63103111 31719
113.Doug Witt 63122121 102017
116.Cary Pfister 6252002616100 
116.Ron Fugman 6272101 4,67118
116.Josh Wiley 62103111 31709
116.Steve Lukac 62143202   111,12
120.Chad Lengner 6054011 419116
120.Bill Glassey 6063020 651 
120.Conor Glassey 6063020 651 
120.Robert Nelson 6093121 12,18 0 
120.Joe Miakisz 60163112 18 0 
120.Nick Chupack 60423321   1 
126.Tim Larsen 58851208,15  0 
126.Neil Larsen 58851208,15  0 
128.Grant Mitchell 5753002   03,15
128.Keith Gallagher 5783021 13,15 0 
128.Luke Ryan 5795011 18 216
128.Lee Bukstel 57144202   1 
132.Dave Markau 56330203 90 
132.Jason Badger 564211041220 
132.Scott Gramling 56722016 1425
132.John Padilla 56103202   011
132.John McDowell 561332111  0 
137.Beau Hakimian 5593020 2110 
138.Chris McGlinchey 54143121 19 0 
138.Jason Broad 541921301812170 
138.Tom Sheehan 54235001 14 02
141.Kristen Wehrer 53321016 1425
141.Jarrod VanHorn 5351202   19,12
141.Jim Burns 539312011 13,190 
144.Chris Snell 52630013,7 150 
144.Bill Egan 52630013,7 150 
144.John Dantonio 528200210  010
144.Chris Johnson 52114111   013
148.Joe Chmielewski 5181202 17 08,20
148.Ron Riebow 5114310215  0 
148.Joel Riebow 5115310215  0 
148.Nick Eminian 51154211   0 
152.Phil Anderson 50115011   0 
152.Jeff Sealey 50124030   0 
152.Matt Lipack 50234320   1 
152.Al Scafidi 50236101   119
156.Chuck Womack 49421309  0 
156.Joe Trimper 49213102   1 
156.Joe McGlinchey 49292120 4,8 0 
159.Paul Levine 486410116 140 
159.Jay Stout 48103000 135,113 
159.Mark Damron 48113120 1 0 
162.Vince Hill 476312011 170 
162.Sean Martin 478211115 150 
162.Bill Betton 4715101031051 
165.Brian McKenna 4611001 530 
165.Tom Klevorn 4641102  15018
165.Kevin Newpher 4682002   213
165.Tom Wolstencroft 4692230   0 
165.Frank Destefano 4693011   010
165.Shawn Lechner 46103211   0 
165.Stuart Moss 461622202  0 
172.Tony Cincotta 45135101   119
173.Jackie Wright 4442111   09
173.Mike Mazzoni 4484120   1 
173.Chris Binder 4411131112  0 
173.Scott Severance 44144101 14,19 1 
173.Alec Chang 44272102   1 
178.Gary Albrect 4322011 20 07
178.Don Smith 4321110 1,11121 
178.Sean Gottlieb 43220116  0 
178.Richard Knick 43103111   0 
182.Dave Fosdick 42911115  1 
182.Bill Sloan 42153011   2 
184.Brent Bundridge 41921105,9 170 
184.Ryan Berger 41193210 3 1 
184.Larry Ray 412050109  0 
187.Jim Reilly 4011001 513014
187.Jerry Troncin 4031001 155020
187.Rene Baum 40102011   012
187.Norm Rader 401021207  0 
191.James Cain 3911001 1080 
191.Scott Liskey 3992111   1 
191.Greg Simon 39112111   1 
191.Jim Edelen 3912210112 19014
191.Rob Mueller 391410106 50 
196.Dan Garibaldi 3873001179 0 
196.John Hughes 3882201 7 0 
198.Josh Gajewski 37720208  0 
198.Stuart Jaynes 3782220   1 
200.Kevin Hall 3610110117 1903
200.Doug Carlson 36102101 6 0 
200.John Galvin 36113110 8 1 
203.Pat Nassaney 3522010 9120 
203.Tom St. Michel 3531001 10120 
203.Justin DeSouto 3531001 10120 
203.Dave Herrmann 3532011   0 
203.Chris Lim 355212017  0 
203.David Mendel 3552011   0 
203.Mike Gulati 3564010 12 0 
203.Dan Bechen 3562011   0 
203.Tim Reinwald 35103020   0 
203.Brandon Williams 35155010   0 
203.Tony Beando 35215010   0 
214.Tom Atkisson 3422001   16
214.Kenny Mumaw 345212019  0 
214.Bruce Hurd 3483101   1 
214.Pete Sorbera 3482001   03
214.Kevin Hance 34134110 20 0 
214.Dave Herman 34173110 10 0 
220.John Brandsma 3321111   0 
220.Greg Vara 3342120   0 
220.Carl Markau 33153110 12 0 
220.Dave Watkins 33182120   0 
224.Winston Davis 3243010 7 0 
224.Paul Peters 3242001   07
224.Daniel Simon 3262001 8 0 
224.Bill Bruce 3271101   04
224.Mark White 32103001   017
224.Dan Williams 32232001 14,15 0 
230.Mitch Smielowitz 3173001   1 
230.Doc Culpeper 319200010,10,17 140 
230.Mike Simon 31101220   0 
230.Donny Payne 31261220   0 
234.Ronald Rogers 3011001   01
234.Matthew Fazio 3022001   011
234.Kirk Zimpfer 3031001   14
234.Chris Jolicoeur 3033001   0 
234.Christopher Mehl 3032001   011
234.Alex Jones 3042001   012
234.Alex Bulazo 3072001   012
234.Aaron McClelland 3082020   0 
234.Kevin Keefe 3092020   0 
234.Dan Oddo 30103001   0 
244.Stephen Phillips 2931001 7 119
244.Paula Trimper 295211012 200 
246.Tony Peters 2821001   05
246.Paul Reed 2831001   05
246.Jason Chalifour 2851101 11 0 
246.Jack Amrhein 2851201  201 
246.Dave Jenkins 2861001   05
246.Bob Radl 28143010 16 0 
252.Mark Feinsand 2790301   016
252.Sean Moule 27101210  150 
254.Jesse Scheinman 2610101   18
254.Randy Frye 2622001   019
254.Mark Wright 267110118  1 
254.Mike Kimble 26823008  0 
254.Ray Kuykendall 26101001 12 020
254.Mike Wallis 26151001   09
254.Dan Jasinski 26183010   1 
261.Lori Smith 252110118  0 
261.Troy Dykty 2531001   011
261.Ed Papik 2543010   0 
261.Dave Poltonowicz 254100112  0 
261.Brian Burns 2542001   0 
261.Rick Sweeney 2551000 780 
261.Steve Torgerson 2552001   0 
261.Gary Mignone 256100115  120
261.Chris Frazier 2563010   0 
261.Robert Knick 2562001   0 
261.Larry Forte 25105000   0 
261.Guy Rivers 25113010   0 
261.Shawn Marris 25143010   0 
274.John Vischio 2411001 14 0 
274.Ron Brown 2431010 3 0 
274.Ryan Friedman 249211019  0 
274.Frank Priolo 24294100   1 
278.Gary Sumner 2331101   0 
278.Rick Thornton 2341101   0 
278.Garrick Malone 2342110   0 
278.Steve Kiel 2352110   0 
278.Eric Turner 2351101   0 
278.Rick Brehm 2361101   0 
278.Kevin Sadowski 2373200  190 
285.Carlo Benedetti 22171210   1 
286.Scott Norman 2111001 19 0 
286.Alan Buracker 2111001   1 
286.Mike Holmes 2131010  150 
286.Dave Wiley 2131100 3170 
286.Robert Tracy 2180101   016
286.David Chasnick 2190201   0 
292.John Frawley 2011001   0 
292.Brooke Hundley 2011001   0 
292.Steve Schwartz 2011001   0 
292.Mike Dore 2011001   0 
292.Bo Roberts 2022010   0 
292.Sam Tukey 2021001   0 
292.Craig Hoffman 2022010   0 
292.Peter Montano 2022010   0 
292.Ian Gelfand 2032010   0 
292.Rick Thompson 203010118  0 
292.Mike Jungbauer 2032010   0 
292.Tony Bosco 2032010   0 
292.Marc Groudan 2031001   0 
292.Terry Boone 204101011  0 
292.John Stone 2040101   018
292.Jeremy Sheley 2041001   0 
292.Bill King 2051001   0 
292.Don Callahan 2072010   0 
292.Unowned Team 20101001   0 
311.Barry Walker 192101014  0 
311.Sam Fogler 194010120  0 
311.Joe Mendo 1970101   1 
311.Andrew Staines 19100000913120 
311.Gene Gibson 19100101   019
311.Rick Hammond 1911130011  0 
311.Jim Williams 1911130011  0 
311.Ed Ross 19111110   1 
311.Craig Gordon 1914100013 110 
311.George Frigelis 19142000 4 0 
321.Juan Aguiar 1831010 16 0 
321.Kim Pagel 1830101   0 
321.Patrick Kelley 1841110   0 
321.Marc Choi 1841110   0 
321.Sudeep Mishra 184101016  0 
321.Luther Stuhlman 1851110   0 
321.Mike Wolske 1851200 9 1 
321.Bob Vanderbeck 186200012,18 200 
321.Troy Barker 186101018  1 
321.Mike Baumrind 1881100 2 0 
321.Jerry Del Guercio 1881110   0 
321.Bill Bishop 1891110   0 
321.Tony Tischauser 18123100   0 
321.Mark Lennon 18141110   0 
321.Marc Kramer 1822220017  0 
336.Russ Loomis 1720110  170 
336.Mike Fecht 1730210   1 
336.Brett Clarke 17122200   1 
339.Matt Rossell 1631010   1 
339.Shawn Headley 1650210   0 
339.Jay Soloff 166120011  0 
339.Frank Fitchben 168210016  0 
339.Shane Cooper 1691100  141 
339.Mike Voisin 1691010   1 
345.Joseph Johnson 1511010   0 
345.Tom Fiut 1511010   0 
345.Robert Phillips 1511010   0 
345.Rueben Martinez 1511010   0 
345.Rick Davis 1521010   0 
345.Kevan Solorio 1521010   0 
345.Tony Pienschke 1521010   0 
345.Mike Schrieber 1521010   0 
345.Jeremy Rosa 1521010   0 
345.Tom Brescia 15200001215140 
345.Jeremy Ramos 1521010   0 
345.Mark Camara 1531010   0 
345.Jerry Creighton 1531010   0 
345.Neil Sirota 1541010   0 
345.Kenny Augusto 1541010   0 
345.Christian Tobler 1541010   0 
345.Pat Lukasavage 1541010   0 
345.D.J. Sykes 1541010   0 
345.Brent Bingeman 1541010   0 
345.David Moody 1551010   0 
345.David McCrea 1551010   0 
345.Chris Polk 1571010   0 
345.Gary Sparkman II 1571010   0 
345.Tad Gabriel 1581010   0 
345.David Schwartz 1591010   0 
370.Bruce Presberg 1411000 17140 
370.Danny Drickman 143100014 160 
370.Michael Garrigan 1432000 16,20 0 
370.Freddy Dubois 14400001414150 
370.Jack Moss 14400001414150 
370.Jim Kinney 1460110   1 
376.Blake Frazier 1310110   0 
376.Dean Tonas 1320110   0 
376.Jason Pollack 132200017 200 
376.Mike Musante 1320110   0 
376.Kathleen Bailie 132200017 200 
376.Rip Pearlstein 1320110   0 
376.Marc Bennett 1341000179 0 
376.Tony Marraffa 1342100   0 
376.Tim Taylor 1350110   0 
376.Brewer Arnoult 1351000 7 1 
376.Howie Shack 1360110   0 
376.David Snow 1392100   0 
376.Paul Telesco 13130110   0 
389.Victor Young 1241000 7 0 
390.Mike Conner 113200020  0 
390.Darren Broughton 1141200   0 
390.Thomas Pak 1141200   0 
390.Neil Ferencak 1182000   1 
390.Jim Castagna 1182000   1 
390.Charlie Lindquist 11102000   1 
390.Don Rudisill 11131200   0 
390.Don Luby 11391200   0 
398.Chris Braun 1020100 8 0 
398.Brian Verneuille 1032000   0 
398.Jason Abbey 1032000   0 
398.John Sanchez 1052000   0 
398.Craig Korff 10122000   0 
403.Eddie Knudsen 961100   1 
403.Al Pometto 961100   1 
403.Nicholas Theriot 9171100 20 0 
406.Larry Brubach 811000 16 0 
406.Leif Rogers 811000 16 0 
406.Mario Aguirre 821000 15 0 
406.Brian M. Smith 830000 11180 
406.Bruce Murray 841000  180 
406.Daniel Sykes 841100   0 
406.Billy Kufs 851100   0 
406.Brent Nicoliasen 861100   0 
406.Brian Schwarzbrott 871100   0 
406.Chris Halpin 881100   0 
406.Carl Hause 881100   0 
406.Joe Rieger 8121100   0 
406.Mike Rayel 8191100   0 
419.Alex Rabassa 731000   2 
419.Roland Pinto 751000   2 
421.Paul Canino 640200   0 
421.Geoffrey Bray 640000 9 0 
421.Frank Nowicki 671000   1 
421.Jerry Evanoff 680200   0 
421.Phil Brickman 6800002018,19201 
426.Wayne DeLong 511000   0 
426.Michael Lederman 511000   0 
426.Michael Mahler 511000   0 
426.Mark Blythe 511000   0 
426.Tommy Green 521000   0 
426.Ray Golly 521000   0 
426.Dave Diaz 521000   0 
426.Craig Tasens 520000 12 0 
426.Anthony Nardi 521000   0 
426.Tom Nuckolls 531000   0 
426.Rodney Markert 531000   0 
426.Alex Hoffmaster 531000   0 
426.Jason Pitcock 531000   0 
426.Rick Cummings 531000   0 
426.Matt Dragwa 531000   0 
426.Tim Scafidi 531000   0 
426.Heidi Anderson 531000   0 
426.Mario Vardijan 541000   0 
426.Scott Bullock 541000   0 
426.Jimmy Bradley 541000   0 
426.Seth Rotz 541000   0 
426.Jim McMahon 541000   0 
426.William Roberts 541000   0 
426.Denis Murray 541000   0 
426.Jeff Camelio 551000   0 
426.Michael Boyd 551000   0 
426.Kevin Callinan 551000   0 
426.Chris Elliott 561000   0 
426.John Ingram 561000   0 
426.Shawn Nistler 561000   0 
426.Leroy Swanson 561000   0 
426.Brian Levinson 571000   0 
426.Terry Hensel 581000   0 
426.Chris Tebaldi 581000   0 
426.Terry Tesmer 5111000   0 
426.Matt Callahan 5131000   0 
462. 430100   1 
462.Daniel Peters 460100   1 
462.Mike Proud 460100   1 
465.Doug Walton 310100   0 
465.Doug Neff 310100   0 
465.Bill Duquette 310100   0 
465.Boris Nusinov 310100   0 
465.Dylan Larsen 320100   0 
465.Frank Czuchan 320100   0 
465.Chris Holder 320100   0 
465.Aaron Smith 320100   0 
465.Chris Langel 330000 16 0 
465.Brian Mays 330100   0 
465.Adam Cheung 330100   0 
465.Keith Mire 330100   0 
465.Bryan Herity 330100   0 
465.Leon Oddo 330100   0 
465.Michael Bailey 340100   0 
465.Matt Roventini 340100   0 
465.Andy Jakubowski 340100   0 
465.Derrick Anderson 350100   0 
465.Michael Ravas 350100   0 
465.Scott Oddy 350100   0 
465.Todd Gross 360100   0 
465.Roger Albrecht 360100   0 
465.Phil Maranda 370100   0 
465.Chris Litsey 380100   0 
465.Jim Ponek 390100   0 
465.David Gionco 3130100   0 
491.Bob Kemp 21000017  0 
491.Joe Spano 21000018  0 
491.Michael Hanraty 280000 17 0 
494.Jason Lash 110000   1 
494.Alan Bowman 110000   1 
494.Jeff Anderson 120000   1 
494.Clint Longenecker 120000   1 
494.Bob Schultz 130000 20 0 
494.Mike Schultz 130000 20 0 
494.Matt Sadofsky 140000   1 
494.Shawn Buske 140000   1 
494.Mike Lipack 150000   1 
494.Mike Markovich 170000   1 

For the information on the scoring for the Hall of Fame, go to The Rules