[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football][Basketball][Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Baseball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Who's Hot Owners
Best Hitting Avg. Best Pitching Avg. Best Total Avg.

Mr. Sports Baseball Hall of Fame

Summary Information Playoff HistoryTop 20 RankingsMisc.
RankOwnerPointsSeasonsDiv. Wild2ndChampHittingPitchingTotalTotWSuper
1.Mike Dorgan 1619181712828302,2,3,3,5,8,10,11,13,14,14,15,17,17,18,201,2,4,7,9,11,11,12,12,16,17,18,20,202,2,4,4,5,6,6,9,10,11,11,12,13,14,15,17,2052,2,4,5,6,7,8,10,12,12,14,17,17,17,17,18,18,19
2.Mike Krupa 1523222811932271,3,3,4,7,7,8,9,17,18,19,201,6,8,8,12,14,16,17,17,19,202,3,4,6,6,8,16,16,17,17,19,20,20122,4,4,5,6,8,9,10,11,13,13,15,16,17,19
3.Marc Fazzio 1379152602316334,6,10,12,142,3,5,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,13,13,15,15,19,19,19,201,2,7,9,11,13,14,14,15,15,20,2081,1,2,3,3,5,6,7,8,10,10,11,12,13,14,16,17,18,18,18
4.Mike Hoffmaster 1242176682319231,2,2,3,4,5,6,6,9,10,10,11,13,15,15,16,19,205,65,9,10,11,12,13,14,18,18,18,19,1982,2,3,4,4,7,7,12,13,14,16,19
5.Tom Gough 1067173561721201,4,7,7,9,17,18,19,201,8,8,12,14,16,17,17,193,4,6,8,16,17,17,1994,6,8,9,10,13,13,15,16,17,19
6.Denny Arnoult 1053145561113201,1,4,8,8,12,12,191,3,6,7,8,8,13,14,14,17,18,181,4,6,8,8,10,10,10,16,1884,5,6,7,7,9,10,14,15,16,17
7.David D'Aurora 102699531119152,7,8,10,10,11,13,14,16,16,173,4,5,8,13,14,191,2,2,2,3,7,11,11,12,12,15,17123,4,7,8,9,13,15
8.Ryan Long 100383481014231,1,2,5,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,13,13,17,209,15,17,191,1,5,6,8,10,13,1824,7,13,13,14,17,20,20
9.Bruce Deutsch 9817848108201,2,6,8,8,11,13,13,15,16,16,184,4,5,5,6,10,10,111,3,5,5,8,9,9,16,18,18,20,2061,1,2,4,5,6,8,8,9,14,19
10.Brian Engel 930163452311204,4,9,10,11,13,14,15,193,7,7,7,8,10,15,173,4,9,10,12,14,18,1881,5,6,8,13,14,17
11.Rob Soucy, Jr. 88981471015122,10,11,12,16,192,2,3,4,5,9,11,13,13,19,205,6,6,7,7,8,8,10,11,11,12,12,13,16,16,1999,11,12,18,20
12.Mitch Stein 80289451119104,6,7,9,9,12,13,14,15,16,181,2,9,12,14,161,3,8,9,12,13,15,18,18,191011
13.Tom Morris 739433333152,4,6,14,19,191,1,2,2,6,9,131,1,2,3,5,10,13,15,1631,2,2,2,3,4,4,6,6,10,14
14.Don Kochersberger 665582497123,8,13,15,18,19,201,5,6,8,8,10,11,14,173,3,4,6,7,9,9,13,14,17,1982,2,7,7,10,10,17,19
15.Joe Brown 662154402115124,6,6,8,1314,2011,14,20415,17,20
16.Christian Porche 615431764121,2,3,4,10,143,7,9,10,13,17,171,2,5,6,6,8,8,8,9,1621,3,3,3,4,6,10,11
17.Maury Deutsch 600163392114104,6,1814,20,2011,13,20415,20
18.Greg Siebern 593532391197,12,15,191,1,8,12,16,18,181,2,4,6,6,9,12,1523,3,6,7,16
19.Joel Smith 588682899131,3,192,4,10,163,7,9,9,13,20410,11,11,15
20.Kevin Burns 570672889121,3,192,4,10,163,7,9,9,13,20410,11,11,15
21.Randall Holmes 52241192492,2,6,8,171,4,5,5,71,2,2,2,3,10,11,12,1331,3,4,16
22.Len Nelson 463103218791,4,83,51,2,531,5,8,15
23.Patrick McGrain 43143213682,2,7,10,19,20 2,6,7,7,13,1836,7,9,12
24.Jeff Hatcher 430882561333,4,5,6,6,12,15,20116,8,14,15,1528
25.Scot Prindiville 41948161551113,13,2011,16,184,1813,4,5,11,12,15
26.Ben Antin 3974617968142,9,13,15,17,197,8,11,14,2026,7,10,12,17
27.Paul Felker 38163234764,4,9,15,172,9,13,139,1931,6,12,19
28.Zack Downs 36645172675,5,5,6,6,7,9,13,17,20 1,10,2028,13,13,20
29.Pete Zamarin 35544154761,4,71,2,3,5,8,1312,1312,14,17
30.Michael Cremer 33893219549,17,187,7,8,10,11,12,14,154,12,15,154 
31.Gary Bibik 3253316556192,2,3,6,11,159,15,2013,7,14,16,19
32.Evan Deutsch 30522151251,64,4,5,53,5,8,9,18,2031,14
33.Jesse Arvidson 30018123282,8,166,6,119,18,2021,6,8,9,19
34.Andrew Popp 29740174739,193,4,6,174,16,1731,5,15
35.Dave Markau 29114101353,3,4,1731,3,9,16,1631,1,6,13
36.David Dinges 28789174634,13,141,11,173,512,10
37.Jim Porter 2847018853 1,2,12,13,14,1510,11,1952,19
38.Gary Curreri 27750147565,10,12,18,19 813,19
39.Dave Hundley 2768820384710,11,13,17 220
40.Derek Lutz 27354144542,14,182,24,1125,11,18,20
41.Randy Wasoba 27021113365,11,14,185,182,12,1622,11,14,16
41.Peter Gellert 27038121361,1,2,5,15,16,177,134,18014,16,16
43.Tom Huegin 26993121444 3,6,17,206,11,2034,11,15,19
44.Don Ross 25896157131,7,13,15,18,194,5,113,9,1136,8
45.Tony Pulanco 2424811535161,12,17,18,1910,11,1804,11,15,18,19
45.Tyler Miller 2425912453112,14,177,12,12,13,1911,19
47.Mary Arnoult 2401992344,76,16,181,2,1135,7,15
48.Dave Summerford 235721845216,195,203,15,1609,11
49.Mick Lussier 23384136367,11131726
50.J.D. Lussier 23081155267,11131726
51.Fred Rummel 22761137424,8,14,17 6,6,1617,9
52.Mike Wolf 219441735319,205,11,1416,18,202 
53.Ryan Servaty 21861153359121929,9,19,20
54.Jeff Hoppie 2171041052,33,10,121,5,8,1712,3,8
55.Dan Baisch 2152111154 4,11,134,19310,20
56.Rick Zoltowski 2143195254,673,40 
57.Mike O'Neill 21334104545167,10218,20
58.Kenny Kirchofer 212801545310,206,1416,18015
59.Bill Gayhart 207641455294,9,1219613,14
60.Ken Martinson 2043094231,3,6,9,1219125,8,9
61.Chris Smith 198341034391,9,10,182317
62.Mike Mazzoni 19529133525,127,16 22,10
63.Tom Vara 192471274371015012,17
64.Scott Oddy 18729105612,206,161,20218
65.Andrew Fisher 1832281212,71,14,19,203,4,8,921
66.Brent Bundridge 1801791321,5,9,10,13184,1712,14
67.Phil Edwards 178411145315,2015,18 215,18
68.Wes Wilds 17721511514,19112,10,12,17
68.Scott Dantonio 177419515101510010,10
70.Clint Patterson 1751133233,195,5,194,7,14,1548,13
71.Al Nardi 1743012251 4,5,1054 
72.Brandon Newton 1731262145,8,8,11163,4119
73.Barry Mitchell 171268515137,1752 
73.Jay Witter 17141106238 6,15012,12
73.Bill Hewitt 171431644213,16  2 
76.Eric Vandewater 1701471057,10 6,727,9
76.Ben Albert 17022814210,1714,10,122 
78.Brian Smith 16910810620201401,6,12,13
79.Joe Hopper 1651571234,12,15177,14,17,17312,12,19
80.Yoni Ellman 1643263237,74,8,913,1617,15
81.Gary Linn 163219124 1611,1717,11,12
82.Jim Nayzeum 1623192233,8,19 7,1935,18
83.Bruce Saperia 155459142 79,1309,14
84.Terry Ellerbe 153228125 7 112,17
85.Steve Clement 152118114 11,1910,1319,14,16
85.Scott Small 1521550212,71,203,4,9,1511
85.Steve Strauss 1523191021,2 3,9,9,2012

For the information on the scoring for the Hall of Fame, go to The Rules