[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football][Basketball][Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Baseball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Who's Hot Owners
Best Hitting Avg. Best Pitching Avg. Best Total Avg.

Mr. Sports Baseball Hall of Fame

Summary Information Playoff HistoryTop 20 RankingsMisc.
RankOwnerPointsSeasonsDiv. Wild2ndChampHittingPitchingTotalTotWSuper
1.Mike Dorgan 86176341010202,3,5,8,13,14,18,202,11,12,16,18,202,4,4,6,9,11,13,15,1722,2,4,5,6,7,8,12,12,14,17,17,18,19
2.Denny Arnoult 7157935410131,1,4,123,6,7,13,14,17,181,4,6,8,8,10,10,16,1844,5,6,7,7,10,14,17
3.Mike Krupa 6607334816113,3,7,8,19,206,202,6,16,17,2042,4,5,6,8,11,15
4.Brian Engel 6558428156174,4,10,11,13,14,153,7,7,8,10,174,10,12,18,1821,5,6,13,17
5.Joel Smith 588682899131,3,192,4,10,163,7,9,9,13,20410,11,11,15
6.Christian Porche 587351453121,2,3,4,10,143,7,9,10,13,17,171,2,5,6,6,8,8,8,9,1621,3,3,3,4,6,10,11
7.Kevin Burns 570672889121,3,192,4,10,163,7,9,9,13,20410,11,11,15
8.Mike Hoffmaster 5516527812101,2,2,5,9,11,15,2069,13,1822,4,4,13,14
9.Rob Soucy, Jr. 545372461082,192,4,5,9,11,13,13,195,7,8,10,11,11,12,12,13,1669,11,12,18
10.Ryan Long 461352045121,5,8,11,13,20171,5,6,8,13113,14,20
11.Don Kochersberger 46039185498,181,5,6,8,8,10,11,14,173,6,7,9,9,14,17,1977,7,10,17,19
12.Randall Holmes 41321121372,2,6,8,171,5,5,71,2,2,3,10,11,12,1301,3,4,16
13.Marc Fazzio 39040194494,10,125,13,13,19,201,2,2041,3,11,18
14.Tom Morris 36721161252,4,6,191,2,2,6,91,1,2,10,13,1612,3,6,10
15.Pete Zamarin 35544154761,4,71,2,3,5,8,1312,1312,14,17
16.Patrick McGrain 34628161472,2,7,10,19,20 2,6,7,13,1836,7,9
17.Len Nelson 29772165371,4,8 111,8,15
18.Gary Curreri 27750147565,10,12,18,19 813,19
19.Jeff Hatcher 274361531014,6,6,12,15 6,8,14,151 
20.Randy Wasoba 27021113365,11,14,185,182,12,1622,11,14,16
21.Joe Brown 24648137466,8,13 14,20117
22.Gary Bibik 2442513344192,2,3,11,159,15,2017,14,19
23.Scot Prindiville 241251175513,13 414,12
24.Tom Gough 23430117557,19,20 1726,8,15
24.Tony Pulanco 2343810435161,12,17,18,1910,11,1804,11,15,18,19
26.Dave Hundley 2316317373710,11,17 120
27.Paul Felker 22731134534,4,9,15,17131921,6
28.Mitch Stein 22226133629,12,131,12,148,15,182 
29.Tom Huegin 2205071034 3,6,17,206,11,2014,11,15,19
30.Mike Wolf 219441735319,205,11,1416,18,202 
31.Jeff Hoppie 2171041052,33,10,121,5,8,1712,3,8
32.Derek Lutz 206331244314,182,21125,18,20
32.Don Ross 20653114121,7,13,15,18,194,5,113,9,1138
34.Mary Arnoult 2021170334,76,161,2,1115,7
35.Dan Baisch 1941910153 4,11,134,19310
36.Phil Edwards 178411145315,2015,18 215,18
37.Wes Wilds 17721511514,19112,10,12,17
38.Clint Patterson 1751133233,195,5,194,7,14,1548,13
39.Andrew Fisher 1741470212,71,14,203,4,8,921
40.Brandon Newton 1731262145,8,8,11163,4119
41.Barry Mitchell 171268515137,1752 
41.Maury Deutsch 1714710924182013,202 
43.Eric Vandewater 1701371057,10 6,727,9
44.Brian Smith 16910810620201401,6,12,13
44.Jim Porter 169297542 2,12,13,14,1511,1912
46.Yoni Ellman 1642863237,74,8,913,1617,15
47.Greg Siebern 1601381627189,150 
48.Tyler Miller 1563674321114,1712,12,1311,19
49.Terry Ellerbe 153228125 7 112,17
50.Scott Small 1521550212,71,203,4,9,1511
50.Steve Strauss 1523191021,2 3,9,9,2012

For the information on the scoring for the Hall of Fame, go to The Rules