[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football][Basketball][Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Baseball: Mr. Sports ]

SummaryHittingPitchingTotal Points League Position Production

Rankings for All Leagues thru week 19, 2019


National Hitting Rankings
1. Slow - Listen - Flow EL8 232.44 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
118-44
2. Rounding Third ML5 231.06 Tom Gough
Mike Krupa
Horseheads, NY
Clarence Center, NY
110-52
3. Built 4 Speed EL4 231.00 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
128-34
4. Magic Orioles ML9 229.67 Lisa Dinges
Dakota Dinges
Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah, VA
107-55
5. Flying Elvis' EL16 229.28 Tom Vara
Jay Witter
Burnsville, MN
Prior Lake, MN
115-47
6. Padres ML2 227.94 Michael Cremer
Staten Island, NY
114-48
7. Hammertime ML20 227.78 Mike O'Neill
Glendale, AZ
106-56
8. 3 Gamers EL3 226.11 Greg Siebern
Orlando, FL
117-45
9. Dubbs IV ML11 225.44 Ryan Long
Spencer, IA
107-55
10. Cubs ML22 225.33 Dave Summerford
Racine, WI
92-70
11. Dave's Destroyers ML10 225.22 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
112-50
12. Galatians 5:6 CL2 225.11 Dave Herman
Scottsdale, AZ
89-73
12. Thunderbirds ML17 225.11 Mike O'Neill
Glendale, AZ
99-63
14. 108 Stitches ML17 224.78 David Dinges
Dakota Dinges
Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah, VA
99-63
15. Yankoneout ML29 224.44 Jerry Troncin
New Albany, IN
119-43
16. Bronx Bombers ML2 223.94 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
122-40
17. Desert Dirt Dawgs CL3 223.72 Steve Clement
Tucson, AZ
89-73
18. No Pitching, No Probem ML29 223.56 Brian Engel
Ladera Ranch, CA
128-34
19. Whiz Kids ML21 222.50 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
100-62
20. Fightin Phils ML7 222.39 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
99-63
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


National Pitching Rankings
1. Long Dejong CL1 136.44 Marc Fazzio
Ben Antin
Princeton, NJ
-, AL
99-63
2. Cardinals ML11 135.28 Philip Forgione
Dunmore, PA
102-60
3. Rene Baum ML28 134.72 Rene Baum
Snellville, GA
103-59
4. Bottom of the Pack ML21 134.39 Chris Smith
Waupaca, WI
100-62
5. Bat Crack Fever ML7 134.22 Ken Martinson
Kennewick, WA
90-72
6. Second 2 None ML17 133.61 Shane Cooper
Panama City Beach, FL
84-78
7. Cubs Win ML7 132.17 Chris Smith
Waupaca, WI
105-57
8. 3 Gamers EL3 131.89 Greg Siebern
Orlando, FL
117-45
9. Hammerin' Hoff ML10 131.72 David Hoffert
Olympia, WA
100-62
10. Acuna Machado ML6 131.06 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
122-40
11. Bad Reputation EL3 130.94 Rick Zoltowski
Troy, MI
112-50
11. Shogun of Harlem ML15 130.94 Ben Antin
-, AL
109-53
13. Memory of Stargell ML2 130.89 Grant Mitchell
cropwell, AL
118-44
14. Trail R's ML6 130.72 John Hughes
Trail, OR
82-80
15. Chicago Warriors EL9 130.22 Fotios Theodosopoulo
George Stavrakas
Chicago, IL
, AL
99-63
16. Bad Reputation 2 EL1 129.78 Rick Zoltowski
Troy, MI
100-62
17. Yankees ML25 129.33 Grant Mitchell
cropwell, AL
105-57
18. Denny Arnoult HOF 129.28 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
98-64
19. Built 4 Speed EL4 129.17 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
128-34
20. Built 4 Speed EL7 128.83 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
107-55
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


National Total Rankings
1. Built 4 Speed EL4 360.17 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
128-34
2. 3 Gamers EL3 358.00 Greg Siebern
Orlando, FL
117-45
3. Slow - Listen - Flow EL8 356.78 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
118-44
4. Flying Elvis' EL16 353.94 Tom Vara
Jay Witter
Burnsville, MN
Prior Lake, MN
115-47
5. Acuna Machado ML6 351.78 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
122-40
6. Bronx Bombers ML2 350.83 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
122-40
7. Basket Case EL4 346.28 Mike Hoffmaster
Hope, NJ
114-48
8. Sirach 26:1 EL17 345.78 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
102-60
9. No Pitching, No Probem ML29 345.72 Brian Engel
Ladera Ranch, CA
128-34
10. Yankoneout ML29 345.61 Jerry Troncin
New Albany, IN
119-43
11. Dave's Destroyers IV EL13 345.39 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
111-51
12. Place Your Betts CL3 345.28 Marc Fazzio
Ben Antin
Princeton, NJ
-, AL
112-50
13. Magic Orioles ML9 344.83 Lisa Dinges
Dakota Dinges
Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah, VA
107-55
13. Built 4 Speed EL7 344.83 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
107-55
15. Dave's Destroyers ML10 344.72 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
112-50
16. Rene Baum ML28 344.00 Rene Baum
Snellville, GA
103-59
17. 4 Gamers ML4 343.67 Greg Siebern
Orlando, FL
103-59
17. Memory of Stargell ML2 343.67 Grant Mitchell
cropwell, AL
118-44
19. Padres ML2 343.61 Michael Cremer
Staten Island, NY
114-48
20. Bronx Bombers ML28 343.33 Bruce Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
118-44
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19
From  Thru
League Type