[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football][Basketball][Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Baseball: Mr. Sports ]

SummaryHittingPitchingTotal Points League Position Production

Rankings for All Leagues thru week 19, 2017


National Hitting Rankings
1. A.C. Slater EL17 233.39 Peter Gellert
Dallas, TX
101-61
2. Wait Til This Year ML10 227.28 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
128-34
3. Al Davis Junkies EL14 224.11 Jeff Hatcher
Badger, IA
85-77
4. Goombah ML20 222.89 Fred Rummel
Wall Township, NJ
111-51
4. Marauding Moobys ML1 222.89 Joe Hopper
Maple Valley, WA
110-52
6. Bronx Bombers ML12 220.56 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
108-54
7. Cardinals EL1 220.50 Melissa Prindiville
Mt. Vernon, IL
106-56
7. Built 4 Speed EL7 220.50 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
73-89
9. Bleacher Bums 2 EL1 219.72 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
98-64
10. MICHIGAN MNGWAS #16 ML25 219.67 Brent Bundridge
Waterford, MI
110-52
11. Summer Catch EL3 219.44 Rob Soucy, Jr.
Providence, RI
120-42
12. Magic Orioles ML9 219.28 Lisa Dinges
Dakota Dinges
Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah, VA
94-68
13. Mustangs ML9 219.22 Don Kochersberger
Albuquerque, NM
123-39
14. Beyond the Ivy EL99 219.11 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
102-60
15. Thanks for the Donation ML28 219.06 Bruce Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
109-53
16. Dave's Destroyers III ML12 218.67 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
106-56
17. Dave's Destroyers ML2 218.39 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
125-37
17. Urinal Mints ML8 218.39 Fred Rummel
Wall Township, NJ
112-50
19. Broken Hallelujah ML8 218.06 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
102-60
20. Corona Cubs EL7 218.00 Scot Prindiville
Algonquin, IL
121-41
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


National Pitching Rankings
1. CM Punk ML22 147.22 Tom Morris
Rocky River, OH
112-50
2. Philippians 1:21 EL7 144.33 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
118-44
3. Romans 8:5 EL14 142.50 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
115-47
4. Bronx Bombers EL9 141.78 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
112-50
5. Bronx Bombers ML17 141.56 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
115-47
6. McNasty Deuces EL4 140.50 Troy Barker
Brian Greslick
St. Petersburg, FL
-, AL
97-65
7. Irish Panthers EL3 140.28 Marc Fazzio
Mike Mazzoni
Princeton, NJ
Pittsburgh, PA
115-47
8. Dave's Destroyers IV EL13 138.67 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
109-53
8. Potatoes are the Greatest EL16 138.67 Denny Arnoult
Pass Christian, MS
95-67
8. Sirach 26:1 EL17 138.67 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
118-44
11. Galatians 2:16 EL2 138.22 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
119-43
12. Welcome to my House CL1 138.11 Mike Dorgan
Orange Park, FL
97-65
13. First Born ML26 137.94 Marc Fazzio
Ben Antin
Princeton, NJ
-, AL
97-65
13. Dave's Destroyers ML2 137.94 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
125-37
15. Dubbs Jr. ML21 137.44 Ryan Long
Spencer, IA
104-58
16. Wait Til This Year ML10 137.28 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
128-34
17. IN THE GAP EL2 137.22 Mike Krupa
Tom Gough
Clarence Center, NY
Horseheads, NY
92-70
18. The Tippy Twistas ML26 136.78 Tom Wolstencroft
Framingham, MA
115-47
19. Uncle Dubbs ML7 136.50 Ryan Long
Spencer, IA
110-52
20. Pocket Aces ML2 136.39 Josh Gallagher
Keith Gallagher
Bowling Green, OH
Bowling Green, OH
99-63
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


National Total Rankings
1. Wait Til This Year ML10 364.56 Scott Oddy
Grayland, WA
128-34
2. Dave's Destroyers ML2 356.33 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
125-37
3. CM Punk ML22 355.39 Tom Morris
Rocky River, OH
112-50
4. Mustangs ML9 354.67 Don Kochersberger
Albuquerque, NM
123-39
5. Bronx Bombers ML17 354.11 Bruce Deutsch
Evan Deutsch
Deer Park, NY
-, NY
115-47
6. Summer Catch EL3 353.17 Rob Soucy, Jr.
Providence, RI
120-42
7. Marauding Moobys ML1 351.83 Joe Hopper
Maple Valley, WA
110-52
8. Gas-House Gorillas ML28 351.28 Tim Scafidi
Worchester, MA
112-50
9. Built 4 Speed EL4 350.89 Mitch Stein
Mokena, IL
121-41
10. HammerTime ML20 349.00 Mike O'Neill
Glendale, AZ
111-51
11. The Shogun of Harlem EL5 348.83 Ben Antin
-, AL
117-45
12. Daves Destroyers II EL8 348.50 David D'Aurora
Severn, MD
117-45
13. Romans 8:5 EL14 348.06 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
115-47
14. Leviticus 18:33 EL4 347.44 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
101-61
15. Sirach 26:1 EL17 347.39 Marc Fazzio
Princeton, NJ
118-44
16. Urinal Mints ML8 347.17 Fred Rummel
Wall Township, NJ
112-50
16. McNasty Hitmen ML25 347.17 Troy Barker
St. Petersburg, FL
109-53
18. Corona Cubs EL7 347.00 Scot Prindiville
Algonquin, IL
121-41
19. Bat Flippers 2 ML27 346.72 Tyler Miller
Scandinavia, WI
111-51
20. Bronx Zoo EL99 346.67 Mike Krupa
Clarence Center, NY
120-42
Red = Division Winner  Blue = Wildcard Team


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19
From  Thru
League Type